St. Pius X

St. Pius X Syro-Malabar Church

Faridabad Diocese, Delhi
Pochanpur Village, Sector 23, Dwarka
Near to EWS Flats, New Delhi
Tele: 91-11-65029063
Cell no: 9013304778
Email: dwarkachurch. at.gmail.dot.com
St. Pius X
Notice Board

Bible Readings & Flowers On Altar for the month of October 2018 - St.Pius X Family Unit

Seasons Of Elijah Moses Sleeha 8th Sunday - 14th Oct 2018

Karosusa Prayer : Page from 107 – 111

16th October : Feast of Blessed Thevar Parambil Kunjachan

17th October : Feast of St. Ignatious of Antiock

18th October : St Luke, The Evangelist

Monday, 15th October Holy mass at 7.15 a.m

Faridabad Diocese level Bilble Logos Quiz on 14th October 2018

Rosary Schedule

22.10.18 Monday 7.30p.m. Holy Family Unit

23.10.18 Tuesday 7.30p.m. St. Alphonsa Family Unit

24.10.18 Wedns. 7.30p.m. St. Thomas Family Unit

25.10.18 Thursday 7.30p.m. Mathruvedhi & DSYM

26.10.18 Friday 7.30p.m. St. Mary’s Family Unit & St. Sebastian Family

27.10.18 Saturday 7.30p.m. St. Jude Family Unit

28.10.18 Sunday 8.15p.m. Catechism Teachers & Students

29.10.18 Monday 7.30p.m. St. Pius X Family Unit

30.10.18 Tuesday 7.30p.m. St. Paul Family Unit

31.10.18 Wedns. 7.30p.m. St. John Family Unit

Holy Mass Timings

Sunday 7:15 AM - English

Sunday 8:30 AM - Malayalam

Tue & Thur at 7:15 AM- Malayalam

Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat at 7:15 PM - Malayalam

About Dwarka Church

St. Pius X Church, Dwarka is one of the personal parishes established by His Grace, the Most Rev.Vincent M Concessao, the Archbishop of Delhi for the Syro Malabar Catholics on June 15, 2005.

Details

Monthly Meeting Schedule

See the monthly meeting schedule

Family Unit Meetings

14.10.18 Sunday 6.30p.m. Holy Family unit
Mr.Dominic Thomas, Flat no.40 DDA,Pocket 5, Sector 12.

19.10.18 Friday 8.15p.m. St. Pius X unit
Mr. Benny Joseph, B-04, Hilansh Aptt, Sector -10

21.10.18 Sunday 7.00 p m St. Paul unit
Josesh Thekkekara, Flat No.178. DDA SFS, Pocket No.3, Sector 11

Family Intention Holy Mass

15.10.18 Monday

Mathew Varkey & Family, Sabu Chacko & Family and K T Thomas & Family


17.10.18 Wednesday

Jacob Yuri George & Family, Benny Joseph & Family and George K T & Family
Unit Prayer Meeting Timings

Days

Timings(as per Directory)

Name of Unit

  1st Saturday

  8.00 PM

  St. Sebastian

  1st Sunday

  7.30 PM

  St. John

  2nd Saturday

  8.30 PM

  St. Thomas

  2nd Sunday

  7.00 PM

  Holy Family

  3rd Saturday

  8.00 PM

  St. Pius X

  3rd  Sunday

  6.00 PM

  St. Jude

  3rd  Sunday

  7.30 PM

  St. Mary’s

  4th  Saturday

  7.30 PM

  St. Paul

  4th  Sunday

  7.30 PM

  St. Alphonsa

Happy Birth Day of this week

Date

Name

Sector

Address

15-Oct

Joel Sebastian Thomas

19B

1103, SLEUTH's CGHS, Sec 19B

16-Oct

James Saju Kannanthara

9

351 Royal Residency, Sec 9

16-Oct

Anaisha Thomas

12

C-5/7 Sahyadri Apts Sec 12

17-Oct

Tony Mathew

18B

G1-B 702, Samridhi Apts,sec 18B

17-Oct

Jane Maria Jojo

18B

Flat no.577 Shree Awas Aptt.,Sector 18B

18-Oct

Solly Kuriakose

12

450 Gangotri Apartments, Sector 12

18-Oct

Anoopa Mathew

18B

G1-B 702, Samridhi Apts,sec 18B

18-Oct

Aron Roy

19

Flat no.898, Akhardham Apts, Sec.19

18-Oct

Joshy TS

9

230 DDA Sec 9

19-Oct

Aleena Alex

6

F-302 Kaveri Apts.,Plot 4, Sec. 6

Happy Wedding Anniverssary of this week

Date

Name

Sector

Address

15-Oct

Sam Xavier / Priscilla Sam

10

11, Shama Apts, Plot no. 32, Sec 10

16-Oct

Rolin V Jacob / Bissy Rolin

22

C 504 Ranjit Vihar Sec 22

19-Oct

Joseph Sebastian/Jolly Sebastian

6

B 19 RD Apts Sec 6

20-Oct

George KV/Rosily George

12

1504, Mohinder Apts, Sec 12

21-Oct

Koshi Varghese/Usha

22

548 DDA SFS, Sec 22

Visitor No.
        The site is designed & developed by Sh. Shajan Joseph (shajan4.at.gmail.dot.com)